3435 Lowell Blvd Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $692,687, approximately $761 per square foot. 3435 Lowell Blvd is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
J & L Properties Llc
Bought by
Dhillon Gurkirat and Reemtsen Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,049
Outstanding Balance
$700,135
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2015
Sold by
Orcholski Jay and Orcholski Laura
Bought by
J & L Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Orcholski Jay G and Orcholski George Laura
Bought by
Orcholski Jay G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Mcdermott Steven M and Mcdertmott Carmen J
Bought by
Orcholski Jay G and Orcholski George Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Givens David W
Bought by
Mcdermott Steven M and Mcdermott Carmen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,845
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Transwestern Management
Bought by
Givens David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2003
Sold by
Debaca Agnes T C and Debaca Armando N C
Bought by
Trans Western Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Debaca Agnes T C
Bought by
Debaca Armando N C and Debaca Agnes T C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,729
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Gurkirat | $715,000 | Heritage Title | |
| J & L Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Orcholski Jay G | -- | None Available | |
| Orcholski Jay G | $305,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mcdermott Steven M | $265,100 | Landamerica | |
| Givens David W | $172,500 | -- | |
| Trans Western Management Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Debaca Armando N C | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Gurkirat | $702,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Orcholski Jay G | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orcholski Jay G | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott Steven M | $251,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Givens David W | $155,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Debaca Armando N C | $67,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $45,250 | $27,550 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $41,400 | $19,330 | $22,070 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $41,400 | $19,330 | $22,070 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $38,570 | $19,530 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $39,680 | $20,090 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $32,330 | $16,750 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $32,330 | $16,750 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $30,820 | $13,490 | $17,330 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $30,820 | $13,490 | $17,330 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $27,220 | $11,184 | $16,036 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $27,220 | $11,184 | $16,036 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $21,840 | $7,076 | $14,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map