Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Beverly
Wainwright Real Estate
(757) 560-9697
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $336,000
**OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY, 6/8/25 FROM 1-4PM** Perfectly situated brick home in quiet neighborhood with wide streets and manicured lawns. This 3 bedroom house has been meticulously maintained by ONE owner and is ready for a new occupant to move in immediately. The ample front yard boasts lovely landscaping, while a LARGE new deck & metal shed for storage await in the spacious backyard. With a long driveway and carport for your vehicles and lovely wood flooring for your feet, you are going to feel right at home in this strategically located neighborhood within minutes of 264 / I-64. Just think...VA Beach schools but minutes from downtown Norfolk and Greenbrier shopping too.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Jeremiah | $311,000 | Priority Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Jeremiah | $261,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $311,000 | +3.7% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $253,200 | $131,300 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $241,700 | $131,300 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $240,100 | $125,400 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $223,600 | $110,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $182,400 | $83,600 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $178,500 | $83,600 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $167,500 | $80,300 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $167,500 | $80,300 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $165,200 | $80,300 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $165,200 | $80,300 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $155,800 | $80,300 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $155,900 | $92,400 | $63,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Beverly
Wainwright Real Estate
(757) 560-9697
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Cavanaugh
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 438-9729
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10586632
APN: 1446-98-3983
Ask me questions while you tour the home.