3435 Moores Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $236,726 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Moores Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $347,182, approximately $275 per square foot. 3435 Moores Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mullica Township Primary School, Mullica Township Elementary & Middle School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Deirdre L
Bought by
Keubler Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,964
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Sold by
Wright Deirdre L Hayes
Bought by
Hayes Deirdre L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keubler Thomas J | $153,000 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Hayes Deirdre L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keubler Thomas J | $5,964 | |
| Open | Keubler Thomas J | $149,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $139,200 | $34,500 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $139,200 | $34,500 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $125,300 | $34,500 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $125,300 | $34,500 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $125,300 | $34,500 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $125,300 | $34,500 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $125,300 | $34,500 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $105,500 | $28,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $105,500 | $28,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $105,500 | $28,000 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $105,500 | $28,000 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $105,500 | $28,000 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map