3435 Trappers Trail Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Trappers Trail, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $249,202, approximately $167 per square foot. 3435 Trappers Trail is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Lisa N Lisa N and Coleman Lisa N
Bought by
Lathrop Kent B and Lathrop Valerie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Coleman Scott A and Coleman Lisa N
Bought by
Coleman Lisa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathrop Kent B | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Lisa N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $15,000 | $2,354 | $12,646 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $19,229 | $3,017 | $16,212 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $18,548 | $2,959 | $15,589 |
| 2022 | $740 | $10,154 | $2,236 | $7,918 |
| 2021 | $657 | $9,020 | $2,178 | $6,842 |
| 2020 | $750 | $10,295 | $2,909 | $7,386 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $14,693 | $1,945 | $12,748 |
| 2018 | $993 | $13,627 | $1,945 | $11,682 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $16,149 | $5,036 | $11,113 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $14,337 | $2,660 | $11,677 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $14,471 | $2,660 | $11,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map