$175,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

34350 Spring Rd S Stapleton, AL 36578

4.03 Acres
$43,457 Price per Acre
175,416 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

5% Below List Price

18h 0 min on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

For comp purposes only Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Gibson

Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach Brokerage Phone: 251-607-8570 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Lot Details

  • 4.03 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 263 x 611 x 281 x 711

Schools

  • Stapleton Elementary School
  • Bay Minette Middle School
  • Baldwin County High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3302040000018.003

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

4.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 3302040000018.003
  • Property Sub-Type: Unimproved Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Land, 3-5 acres
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.027
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE: 251-607-8570
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-979-6600
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Financial Info Electric: Baldwin EMC
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_70: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Minette Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 263 x 611 x 281 x 711
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 175416.12
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stapleton Elementary
  • HighSchool: Baldwin County High

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $175,000 -5.4% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $185,000 +16.4% --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $159,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $159,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Sale $159,000 -- --
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,190 $74,640 $4,680 $69,960
2024 $1,579 $54,280 $3,400 $50,880
2023 $1,297 $44,880 $2,920 $41,960
2022 $980 $34,300 $0 $0
2021 $874 $31,480 $0 $0
2020 $817 $28,860 $0 $0
2019 $32 $1,060 $0 $0
2018 $32 $1,060 $0 $0
2017 $32 $1,060 $0 $0
2016 $347 $11,560 $0 $0
2015 $346 $11,520 $0 $0
2014 $321 $10,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $9,720 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 392404

Baldwin REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.