3436 Cloninger Rd Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $329,265 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Cloninger Rd, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $358,316, approximately $237 per square foot. 3436 Cloninger Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Carr Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Best Construction Of Dallas Nc Inc
Bought by
Propst Ronald Dean and Propst Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,613
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$320,703
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propst Ronald Dean | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Propst Ronald Dean | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $299,910 | $21,500 | $278,410 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $299,910 | $21,500 | $278,410 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $299,910 | $21,500 | $278,410 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $201,670 | $23,000 | $178,670 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $201,670 | $23,000 | $178,670 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $201,670 | $23,000 | $178,670 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $173,982 | $24,000 | $149,982 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $173,982 | $24,000 | $149,982 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $173,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $177,294 | $30,000 | $147,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map