Estimated Value: $194,000 - $464,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 E 1st Rd, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $265,642, approximately $152 per square foot. 3436 E 1st Rd is a home located in LaSalle County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Gayan Brent and Gayan Jill
Bought by
Gayan Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Klabel Joan K and Klabel Phillip
Bought by
Gayan Brent and Gayan Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayan Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Gayan Brent | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gayan Brent | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $60,556 | $10,629 | $49,927 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $60,556 | $10,629 | $49,927 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $53,490 | $9,389 | $44,101 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $51,526 | $7,306 | $44,220 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $47,878 | $6,789 | $41,089 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $44,587 | $6,322 | $38,265 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $42,187 | $5,982 | $36,205 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $41,642 | $5,905 | $35,737 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $38,780 | $5,499 | $33,281 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $39,881 | $5,655 | $34,226 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $37,949 | $5,381 | $32,568 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,919 | $5,944 | $35,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map