3436 Jane Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Jane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $244,545, approximately $130 per square foot. 3436 Jane Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Toon Marie A
Bought by
Jennings Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Marvin Dennis J and Marvin Shanda K
Bought by
Toon Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Patrick | $116,900 | Prominent Title | |
| Toon Marie A | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toon Marie A | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $55,104 | $7,889 | $47,215 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $55,104 | $7,889 | $47,215 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $55,104 | $7,889 | $47,215 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $40,279 | $7,459 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $40,279 | $7,459 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $40,279 | $7,459 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $35,644 | $6,601 | $29,043 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $35,644 | $6,601 | $29,043 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $35,644 | $6,601 | $29,043 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $38,872 | $6,885 | $31,987 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $38,872 | $6,885 | $31,987 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $38,872 | $6,885 | $31,987 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $40,915 | $7,245 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map