3436 S Sunrise Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 S Sunrise Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $252,239, approximately $168 per square foot. 3436 S Sunrise Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $33,210 | $7,410 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $28,480 | $4,750 | $23,730 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $28,480 | $4,750 | $23,730 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $24,760 | $4,750 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $24,760 | $4,750 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $23,310 | $4,750 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $20,560 | $4,750 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,670 | $4,750 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $19,670 | $4,750 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $19,670 | $4,750 | $14,920 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $19,510 | $4,750 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map