3436 Spring Mountain Dr Plano, TX 75025
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Spring Mountain Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $651,355, approximately $214 per square foot. 3436 Spring Mountain Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Skaggs Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Patel Bhavin and Patel Payal
Bought by
Bose Ashish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,789
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Patel Bhavin and Patel Payal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,350
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bose Ashish | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Bhavin | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bose Ashish | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Bhavin | $174,350 | |
| Closed | Patel Bhavin | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $563,411 | $152,000 | $480,305 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $512,192 | $152,000 | $448,283 |
| 2023 | $6,973 | $459,587 | $137,750 | $451,017 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $417,806 | $137,750 | $397,277 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $379,824 | $90,000 | $289,824 |
| 2020 | $7,576 | $371,042 | $90,000 | $281,042 |
| 2019 | $8,861 | $410,000 | $81,000 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $8,566 | $393,000 | $81,000 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $8,195 | $375,989 | $81,000 | $294,989 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $369,421 | $72,900 | $296,521 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $321,307 | $64,800 | $256,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map