NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34365 E County 5th St Wellton, AZ 85356

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,399 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $139,900 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,217 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Two bedroom two bath updated Adobe home on 1.07 acres. New 5 Ton AC Unit in 2018, new windows installed 2012, new roof in 2015, new septic in 2011, new water softener and waste water lines and a fully functional fireplace. Property is irrigated for 100$ a year!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dylan Moore

Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills License #SA651979000 Listed on: 11/10/2020

Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills

Co-Listed By

Leslie Moore

Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills License #BR046573000

Last Buyer's Agent

Beatrice Alegria

Realty One Group Gateway License #SA575077000

Realty One Group Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $832

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R-1-40

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1,399 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 186-07-008
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$832

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Wellton
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 186-07-008
  • Buyer: 2.5
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: 41 or Older
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499

• Fireplace: One
  • Master Bedroom: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Ceiling Fan(s), French/Garden Door(s), Other Flooring
  • Living Room: Ceiling Fans, Wood Flooring, Blinds
  • Other Rooms: Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1399

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: Carport 4
  • Garage: None
  • Parking: Attachd Carport, Detachd Carport, RV Port

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 1.07 ACRES
  • Zoning: R-1-40
  • Acreage: .76 - 2 Acres

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 832.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2020
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$210,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,856
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$125,910
Outstanding Balance
$112,885
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,871

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Moore James and Moore Jean E
Bought by
Acosta Gustavo and Acosta Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,910
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acosta Gustavo $139,900 Chicago Title
Acosta Gustavo $139,900 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Acosta Gustavo $125,910
Previous Owner Acosta Gustavo $125,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $139,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,115 $7,817 $257 $7,560
2025 $986 $7,445 $163 $7,282
2024 $939 $7,090 $159 $6,931
2023 $939 $6,753 $217 $6,536
2022 $794 $6,431 $161 $6,270
2021 $812 $6,125 $160 $5,965
2020 $832 $5,834 $154 $5,680
2019 $674 $5,555 $150 $5,405
2018 $651 $5,291 $149 $5,142
2017 $586 $5,291 $149 $5,142
2016 $577 $4,799 $144 $4,655
2015 $559 $4,570 $204 $4,366
2014 $559 $4,353 $240 $4,113

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20204584

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 186-07-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.