3437 E 2500 North Rd Armstrong, IL 61812
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 E 2500 North Rd, Armstrong, IL 61812 and is currently estimated at $259,711. 3437 E 2500 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Armstrong-Ellis Elementary School and Armstrong High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,681 | $74,796 | $6,212 | $68,584 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $67,597 | $5,614 | $61,983 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $60,827 | $5,052 | $55,775 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $59,055 | $4,905 | $54,150 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $59,055 | $4,905 | $54,150 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $56,146 | $4,663 | $51,483 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $52,868 | $4,391 | $48,477 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $48,989 | $4,069 | $44,920 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $47,493 | $3,945 | $43,548 |
| 2013 | $3,682 | $47,493 | $3,945 | $43,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map