3437 E Bunell St Tucson, AZ 85716
Miramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,768 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 E Bunell St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $462,442, approximately $277 per square foot. 3437 E Bunell St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Russell Marilyn R
Bought by
Russell Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2006
Sold by
Russell Findlay
Bought by
Russell Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Fasulo Paula M
Bought by
Russel Findlay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Russell Findlay
Bought by
Fasulo Paula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Marilyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Marilyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Russel Findlay | -- | None Available | |
| Russel Findlay | -- | None Available | |
| Fasulo Paula M | -- | None Available | |
| Fasulo Paula M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |