3437 E Glen Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 E Glen Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $184,275, approximately $179 per square foot. 3437 E Glen Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Barraza Norma Alicia
Bought by
Barraza Teofilo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Holguin Ramona
Bought by
Barraza Teofilo and Barraza Norma Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,990
Outstanding Balance
$7,591
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Teofilo | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Teofilo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraza Teofilo | $44,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $170,485 | $44,161 | $126,324 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $145,827 | $19,503 | $126,324 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $139,511 | $19,503 | $120,008 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $132,300 | $19,503 | $112,797 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $105,208 | $19,503 | $85,705 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $96,028 | $17,402 | $78,626 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $95,291 | $17,402 | $77,889 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $88,256 | $17,402 | $70,854 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $88,256 | $17,402 | $70,854 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $92,328 | $17,402 | $74,926 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $93,201 | $17,402 | $75,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map