3437 Marsalis Ln Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 Marsalis Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $498,198, approximately $190 per square foot. 3437 Marsalis Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Mckenzie Jamie P and Mckenzie Suzanne L
Bought by
Jose Raymond T and Jose Neribelle U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,467
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Mckenzie Jamie P and Mckenzie Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,400
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Raymond T | -- | Ctic | |
| Mckenzie Jamie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jose Raymond T | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Jamie P | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $449,647 | $125,000 | $324,647 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $450,064 | $125,000 | $340,587 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $409,149 | $125,000 | $316,156 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $371,954 | $105,000 | $281,912 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $338,140 | $85,000 | $253,140 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $324,685 | $70,000 | $254,685 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $310,181 | $65,000 | $245,181 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $329,552 | $65,000 | $264,828 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $301,994 | $65,000 | $236,994 |
| 2016 | $6,012 | $279,248 | $65,000 | $214,248 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $255,221 | $55,000 | $200,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map