3437 Pickett Rd Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 Pickett Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $306,000, approximately $255 per square foot. 3437 Pickett Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2025
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Cresset Overlook Homeowners Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Staunton Sally Alene Furr
Bought by
Doc Nichols Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Staunton Sally F and Staunton Leonard Jackson
Bought by
Staunton Sally Alene Furr and The Sally Alene Furr Staunton Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Hudson Barbara S and Hudson Edward C
Bought by
Hudson Barbara Jean and Estate Of Mary G Stephens
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresset Overlook Homeowners Association Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doc Nichols Partners Llc | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Sm Raleigh Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sm Raleigh Llc | $2,890,000 | None Available | |
| Staunton Sally Alene Furr | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Barbara Jean | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Barbara Jean | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $28,621 | $28,621 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $215,140 | $215,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $176,778 | $72,560 | $104,218 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $176,778 | $72,560 | $104,218 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $176,778 | $72,560 | $104,218 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $164,358 | $34,650 | $129,708 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $164,358 | $34,650 | $129,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map