3438 E 200th Ave Newton, IL 62448
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $216,185
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 E 200th Ave, Newton, IL 62448 and is currently estimated at $213,593. 3438 E 200th Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Bought by
Rauch Corey G and Rauch Brenna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,069
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Rauch Tim and Rauch Karla
Bought by
Rauch Corey G and Rauch Brenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,069
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Ervin Linda Ann
Bought by
Howard James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Admonis Rosalee L and Estate Of Robert R Simpson
Bought by
Watkins Jesse P and Watkins Ellen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch Corey G | $180,000 | -- | |
| Rauch Corey G | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Howard James D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Watkins Jesse P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rauch Corey G | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,860 | $64,430 | $5,510 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $60,640 | $5,190 | $55,450 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $53,900 | $4,610 | $49,290 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $51,820 | $4,430 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $49,350 | $4,220 | $45,130 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $47,920 | $4,100 | $43,820 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $43,410 | $4,020 | $39,390 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $41,340 | $3,830 | $37,510 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $40,930 | $3,790 | $37,140 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $38,975 | $3,605 | $35,370 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $37,120 | $3,435 | $33,685 |
| 2010 | $1,012 | $38,265 | $3,540 | $34,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map