3438 Imperata Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $949,128 - $1,227,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,995
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Imperata Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $1,080,782, approximately $360 per square foot. 3438 Imperata Dr is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Fernandez Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
The Vierta Company
Bought by
Rosewood Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
The Vierta Company
Bought by
Rosewood Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Fernandez Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jorge | $95,000 | -- | |
| Rosewood Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Rosewood Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Jorge | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $543,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $528,420 | -- | -- |