3438 Miller St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $163,839
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Miller St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $160,613, approximately $159 per square foot. 3438 Miller St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $112,300 | $12,000 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $112,300 | $12,000 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $112,300 | $12,000 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $112,300 | $12,000 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $112,300 | $12,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $86,400 | $12,000 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $86,400 | $12,000 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $86,400 | $12,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map