3438 Santee Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Santee Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $228,254, approximately $216 per square foot. 3438 Santee Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carney Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Brenda Sudler
Bought by
Sbr Rentals 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,097
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$105,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Bullock Orl & O 1St
Bought by
Sudler Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Bullock Orl & O 1St
Bought by
Sudler Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Bullock Orlando 1St and Bullock Sukye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Robinson John
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbr Rentals 1 Llc | $160,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Sudler Brenda | $181,500 | -- | |
| Sudler Brenda | $181,500 | -- | |
| Bullock Orlando 1St | $70,537 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sbr Rentals 1 Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudler Brenda | $36,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudler Brenda | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudler Brenda | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $168,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $155,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $142,800 | $48,000 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $137,400 | $48,000 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $134,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $132,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map