3438 Trimble Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,420 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Trimble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $196,855, approximately $125 per square foot. 3438 Trimble Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Austin Phyllis
Bought by
Austin Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,182
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Phyllis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Phyllis | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $44,643 | $7,228 | $37,415 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $44,643 | $7,228 | $37,415 |
| 2022 | $789 | $20,245 | $5,254 | $14,991 |
| 2021 | $745 | $20,245 | $5,254 | $14,991 |
| 2020 | $781 | $20,245 | $5,254 | $14,991 |
| 2019 | $727 | $18,572 | $4,820 | $13,752 |
| 2018 | $728 | $18,572 | $4,820 | $13,752 |
| 2017 | $685 | $18,572 | $4,820 | $13,752 |
| 2016 | $722 | $19,082 | $5,222 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $659 | $19,082 | $5,222 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $664 | $19,082 | $5,222 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $701 | $19,471 | $5,327 | $14,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map