3438 Vandyke Dr Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Vandyke Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $197,995, approximately $160 per square foot. 3438 Vandyke Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kreinhop Elementary School, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Gill Willie Belle
Bought by
Livingood Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,976
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$188,019
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingood Mary Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingood Mary Elizabeth | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $163,625 | $39,063 | $124,562 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $174,159 | $39,063 | $135,096 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $198,827 | $39,063 | $159,764 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $175,081 | $39,063 | $136,018 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $145,583 | $22,787 | $122,796 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $127,000 | $22,787 | $104,213 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $127,000 | $22,787 | $104,213 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $111,500 | $17,904 | $93,596 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $112,836 | $17,904 | $94,932 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $97,961 | $17,904 | $80,057 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $97,961 | $17,904 | $80,057 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $85,534 | $13,672 | $71,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map