NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3439 Barina St Saint Cloud, FL 34769

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $439,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,723 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2023

Last sale price $390,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,640 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome home to The Parker by Highland Homes. A modern and energy-efficient home located in the charming community of Canopy Reserve. Enjoy peace of mind with this brand-new 2020 construction. This single-family home is move-in ready. Featuring a large owner's suite. An open-concept layout, a large kitchen island, and plenty of pantry space for all your needs. You won't have to worry about any fixer-upper projects here. This corner home comes with everything you need and more. Upgrades: rain gutters, garden curbing, and epoxy floors on the garage and lanai. Plus, you can relax in your fenced-in backyard or screen-in lanai. Take advantage of no CDD fees like many other new construction communities! Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in Canopy Reserve with an incredibly low $66.67 monthly HOA fee! Contact us today to schedule your private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jury Hernandez

CORCORAN CONNECT LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-953-9118 License #3276787 Listed on: 02/01/2023

CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Yngrid Francisco Lopez

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE License #3328615

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,324

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,723 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Highland Community Management Association, Phone Number (863) 940-2863
  • Visit Association Website
  • Canopy Reserve Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,324

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,068 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1723
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2398
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7068
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 222.78
  • Escrow City: 1420 S Narcoossee Rd
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Narcoossee Rd
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.35
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-953-9118
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 160.07

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 800
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Phone: 863.940.2863
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@HCManagement.org
  • Association URL: www.hcmanagement.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 800.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 66.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 66.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-30-0099-0001-0500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3323.6
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 28/1-2
  • Tax Lot: 50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2023
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Current Estimated Value
$402,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.96%
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$370,914
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,140

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2020
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
List Price
$282,102
Sold Price
$277,977
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,125
-1.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.36%
Original Mortgage
$277,977
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Anabel $390,000 --
Correa Mary Angie $278,000 Innovative Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Anabel $382,936
Previous Owner Correa Mary Angie $277,977
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Sold $390,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $390,000 +40.3% $226 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $277,977 -1.5% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Sale $282,102 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,142 $332,900 $67,000 $265,900
2024 $3,449 $330,400 $65,000 $265,400
2023 $3,449 $243,646 $0 $0
2022 $3,324 $236,550 $0 $0
2021 $3,207 $225,800 $45,000 $180,800
2020 $836 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2019 $715 $38,000 $38,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6082753

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-26-30-0099-0001-0500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.