Estimated Value: $335,772 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 Logan Ave Unit 5, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $343,443, approximately $260 per square foot. 3439 Logan Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including North Park School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Openshaw Jake W
Bought by
Sosa Nicolas J and Sosa Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,857
Outstanding Balance
$294,093
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Riverbend Associates Llc
Bought by
Openshaw Jake W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,056
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Nicolas J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Openshaw Jake W | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Nicolas J | $298,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Openshaw Jake W | $143,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $178,816 | $46,750 | $132,066 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $174,350 | $46,750 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $309,000 | $85,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $330,000 | $85,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $243,000 | $35,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $211,000 | $35,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $205,000 | $35,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $174,000 | $27,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $156,000 | $30,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $81,950 | $16,500 | $65,450 |
| 2015 | $971 | $74,250 | $13,750 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $854 | $63,800 | $13,750 | $50,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map