Estimated Value: $267,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,165
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34392 State Highway Dd, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $314,651, approximately $145 per square foot. 34392 State Highway Dd is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $40,500 | $4,100 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $34,750 | $34,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $34,750 | $34,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $182,900 | $19,480 | $163,420 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map