344 Butler Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Butler Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $245,343, approximately $120 per square foot. 344 Butler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beekmantown Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Raymond Patricia A
Bought by
Finley Shobin D and Deyo Tracy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Shobin D | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $255,900 | $43,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $168,400 | $43,000 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $168,400 | $43,000 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $154,300 | $26,500 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $131,800 | $25,500 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $131,800 | $25,500 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $122,600 | $21,500 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $122,600 | $21,500 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $122,600 | $21,500 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $122,600 | $21,500 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,600 | $21,500 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map