344 Clara Rd Shinglehouse, PA 16748
Estimated Value: $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Clara Rd, Shinglehouse, PA 16748 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $236 per square foot. 344 Clara Rd is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Oswayo Valley Elementary School, Oswayo Valley Middle School, and Oswayo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Wilde Katharina
Bought by
Wilde Jakob and Wilde Michaelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Jakob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,244 | $82,920 | $27,270 | $55,650 |
| 2025 | $6,622 | $82,920 | $27,270 | $55,650 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $82,920 | $27,270 | $55,650 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $82,920 | $27,270 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $59,100 | $27,270 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,680 | $27,280 | $24,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,680 | $27,280 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map