344 Concord St Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $809,165 - $1,091,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Concord St, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $948,291, approximately $623 per square foot. 344 Concord St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Carl Richberg
Bought by
Romeo Brian and Romeo Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $237,000 | -- | |
| Romeo Brian | $237,500 | -- | |
| Romeo Brian | $300,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romeo Brian | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,188 | $627,700 | $441,700 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $12,784 | $573,400 | $394,700 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $12,420 | $550,800 | $377,200 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $12,420 | $516,000 | $349,700 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $12,293 | $503,400 | $342,200 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $11,961 | $491,800 | $333,700 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $11,679 | $485,200 | $330,200 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $7,993 | $474,100 | $327,200 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $10,823 | $397,600 | $264,000 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $10,501 | $397,600 | $264,000 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $10,175 | $397,600 | $264,000 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $9,868 | $397,600 | $264,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map