344 County Road 723 Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 County Road 723, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $251,434, approximately $160 per square foot. 344 County Road 723 is a home with nearby schools including Welti Elementary School, Holly Pond Middle School, and Holly Pond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
June Butts and Vernon Butts James
Bought by
Wilhite James and Wilhite Pamela June
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhite James | $280,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $457 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $221 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map