Estimated Value: $197,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Crest Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $202,722, approximately $201 per square foot. 344 Crest Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $4,401 | $1,040 | $3,361 |
| 2024 | $488 | $4,401 | $1,040 | $3,361 |
| 2023 | $488 | $4,401 | $1,040 | $3,361 |
| 2022 | $751 | $3,827 | $833 | $2,994 |
| 2021 | $751 | $3,827 | $833 | $2,994 |
| 2020 | $737 | $3,827 | $833 | $2,994 |
| 2019 | $737 | $3,827 | $833 | $2,994 |
| 2018 | $737 | $3,827 | $833 | $2,994 |
| 2017 | $656 | $3,328 | $840 | $2,488 |
| 2016 | $656 | $3,328 | $840 | $2,488 |
| 2015 | $640 | $3,328 | $840 | $2,488 |
| 2014 | $634 | $3,328 | $840 | $2,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map