344 Dovetail Ln Bear Creek, NC 27207
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $428,095
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Dovetail Ln, Bear Creek, NC 27207 and is currently estimated at $321,365, approximately $286 per square foot. 344 Dovetail Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including J.S. Waters Elementary School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Mcauliffe Leora S and Mcauliffe Michael J
Bought by
Ohana Cabin Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Mcauliffe Leora S and Priscilla Studholme Trust
Bought by
Mcauliffe Leora S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Studholme Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Studholme Priscilla and Priscilla Studholme Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohana Cabin Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcauliffe Leora S | -- | None Available | |
| Studholme Priscilla | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $304,602 | $144,607 | $159,995 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $218,369 | $116,970 | $101,399 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $218,369 | $116,970 | $101,399 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $218,369 | $116,970 | $101,399 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $218,369 | $116,970 | $101,399 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $168,802 | $88,185 | $80,617 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $168,802 | $88,185 | $80,617 |
| 2018 | $0 | $168,802 | $88,185 | $80,617 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $168,802 | $88,185 | $80,617 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $167,073 | $86,456 | $80,617 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $167,073 | $86,456 | $80,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,073 | $86,456 | $80,617 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,073 | $86,456 | $80,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map