344 E 330th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E 330th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $192,185, approximately $242 per square foot. 344 E 330th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2000
Sold by
Vathananonh Cynthia L
Bought by
Vathananonh Sakhone and Vathananonh Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,335
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Wiese Joan M
Bought by
Vathananonh Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$20,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wiese Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vathananonh Sakhone | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Vathananonh Cynthia L | $98,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Wiese Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vathananonh Sakhone | $33,335 | |
| Open | Vathananonh Cynthia L | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,100 | $11,110 | $59,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,100 | $11,110 | $59,990 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $50,960 | $9,650 | $41,310 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $50,960 | $9,650 | $41,310 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $50,960 | $9,650 | $41,310 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $38,450 | $7,720 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $38,450 | $7,720 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $37,070 | $12,350 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $37,070 | $12,350 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $37,070 | $12,350 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $37,070 | $12,350 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $37,070 | $12,350 | $24,720 |
| 2013 | $2,686 | $37,070 | $12,350 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map