344 E 3rd Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $211,998
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $211,998, approximately $95 per square foot. 344 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, York Chester Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Frye Gene D and Frye Robert D
Bought by
Caballero Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Frye Robert D and Frye Gene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Maria | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Frye Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $136,180 | $34,500 | $101,680 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $141,590 | $34,500 | $107,090 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $141,590 | $34,500 | $107,090 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $123,060 | $29,400 | $93,660 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $123,060 | $29,400 | $93,660 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $123,060 | $29,400 | $93,660 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $108,210 | $26,135 | $82,075 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $108,210 | $26,135 | $82,075 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $108,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $120,885 | $32,668 | $88,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map