344 E Seaview Dr Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated payment $16,162/month
Highlights
- Dock made with concrete
- Waterfront
- Outdoor Storage
- Coral Shores High School Rated A
- Outdoor Shower
- 1-minute walk to Curry Hammock State Park
About This Home
Welcome to your island oasis on prestigious Yacht Club Island in Duck Key. This elegantly upgraded 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence delivers the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle with exceptional boating, privacy, and resort-style living. Step inside to discover a beautifully appointed interior with tasteful finishes throughout—designed for both full-time living and luxurious retreats. Enjoy canal views from the balcony, gentle coastal breezes, and natural light filling the home. The spacious layout provides comfort and style, with a garage and additional storage space offering convenience for outdoor gear and island toys. Outdoors, a lush tropical landscape creates your own private sanctuary surrounding a sparkling pool—perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the water. Boaters will love the brand new 75-foot concrete dock featuring both 50 AMP and 30 AMP electrical service, providing easy access to open ocean waters within minutes. Located just a golf cart ride away to Hawks Cay Resort for dining and recreation, and only 15 minute drive from Million Air and the Marathon Airport—land your private plane and arrive at paradise in no time. Duck Key offers an optional membership to Club Duck Key which has tennis courts, pickleball, clubhouse, social events, pool and hot tub. Experience waterfront luxury on one of Duck Key's most desirable islands, this property is ready to welcome you home.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. License #3231276 Listed on: 11/25/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1980 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- Waterfront
- Property is zoned ISM - Improved Sub Masonry
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00384350-000000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,579 | $1,708,125 | $1,186,614 | $521,511 |
| 2024 | $13,484 | $1,756,050 | $1,250,509 | $505,541 |
| 2023 | $13,484 | $1,654,156 | $1,159,231 | $494,925 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $1,449,973 | $958,419 | $491,554 |
| 2021 | $11,035 | $1,045,496 | $593,307 | $452,189 |
| 2020 | $10,564 | $987,087 | $524,849 | $462,238 |
| 2019 | $10,258 | $951,946 | $483,773 | $468,173 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $452,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $442,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $433,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $430,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $427,426 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,800,000 | -5.1% | $1,429 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | +162.2% | $1,505 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Sold | $1,125,000 | -8.9% | $574 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | For Sale | $1,235,000 | -- | $630 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $23,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $900,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $900,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Natalie Ardis is a dedicated real estate professional in the Florida Keys. I am a proud partner of the Ashkarian/Ardis team and have been serving customers in real estate for the last 14 years. Our lifetime sales volume is more than $367 million. My commitment is to provide personalized service and results that exceed expectations. I offer unique local insights into the local market, guiding my clients through every step of the process with professionalism, integrity, and a personal
Natalie's Other Listings
Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 617459
APN: 00384350-000000
- 340 E Seaview Dr
- 334 E Seaview Dr
- 301 Ixora St
- 308 Sabal St
- 116 S Bahama Dr
- 106 S Bahama Dr
- 322 E Seaview Dr
- 362 E Seaview Dr
- 143 S Indies Dr
- 101 San Juan St
- 1 Trinidad St
- 152 N Indies Dr
- 154 S Indies Dr
- 7032 Harbor Village Dr
- 7031 Harbor Village Dr
- 7031 Harbor Village Dr Unit 7031
- 7028 Harbor Village Dr
- 132 N Indies Dr
- 33 Harbor Village Dr Unit 33
- 7017 Harbor Village Dr