344 Forest Hill Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $455,082
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Forest Hill Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $409,021, approximately $313 per square foot. 344 Forest Hill Rd is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $262,590 | $60,000 | $202,590 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2020 | $886 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,550 | $30,000 | $91,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,550 | $30,000 | $91,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map