Estimated Value: $278,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Front St, Owego, NY 13827 and is currently estimated at $307,235, approximately $137 per square foot. 344 Front St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Owego Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Riehl Alice T
Bought by
Holm Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,855
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Schlosser Kevin C
Bought by
Reihl Alice T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Collins Robert A
Bought by
Scholsser Kevin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Karen R | $180,000 | Angelina Curtona | |
| Reihl Alice T | $144,000 | Sandra Malkin | |
| Scholsser Kevin C | $94,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holm Karen R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,154 | $143,000 | $20,500 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $9,152 | $143,000 | $20,500 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $62 | $143,000 | $20,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $143,000 | $20,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $8,605 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $8,434 | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $20,500 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map