344 Glencoe Church Loop Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $145,130 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Glencoe Church Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $213,783, approximately $160 per square foot. 344 Glencoe Church Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $124,287 | $20,763 | $103,524 |
| 2024 | $821 | $124,287 | $20,763 | $103,524 |
| 2023 | $595 | $73,902 | $18,876 | $55,026 |
| 2022 | $595 | $73,902 | $18,876 | $55,026 |
| 2021 | $595 | $73,902 | $18,876 | $55,026 |
| 2020 | $595 | $73,902 | $18,876 | $55,026 |
| 2019 | $595 | $73,902 | $18,876 | $55,026 |
| 2018 | $664 | $82,419 | $28,876 | $53,543 |
| 2017 | $664 | $82,419 | $28,876 | $53,543 |
| 2015 | $671 | $82,419 | $28,876 | $53,543 |
| 2014 | $664 | $82,419 | $28,876 | $53,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map