344 Hamlet Cir Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $617,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Hamlet Cir, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $587,314, approximately $233 per square foot. 344 Hamlet Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Varipapa James
Bought by
Varipapa James C and Varipapa Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Varipapa James
Bought by
Varipapa James C and Varipapa Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Varipapa James and Varipapa Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varipapa James C | -- | -- | |
| Varipapa James C | -- | -- | |
| Varipapa James | $275,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varipapa James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $484,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $472,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $460,100 | $195,000 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $446,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $419,900 | $170,000 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $402,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $384,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $358,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map