NOT LISTED FOR SALE

344 Hancock Ave Grant, NE 69140

Estimated Value: $229,349 - $312,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2013

Last sale price $5,000 $3 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5,222% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,685 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Perkins County Junior/Senior High School Rated A-
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2013

4 Bedroom 2 bath in town . All Brick Exterior Large .23 Acre lot. Loads of old world charm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Horn

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20000123 Listed on: 12/27/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 680002693
  • Tax Block 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 680002693
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75 x 140
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Grant Ne
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1705
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: All offers thru HUDhomestore.com 5 day bidding period for owner occupant only. Inital offers reviewed on the 6th day. Then bids reviewed daily. 6th day open to all bidders ans reviewed daily. Case # 321-186355. Look through associated docs for the how -to video on making offer. Buyer Agent to request up to 3% commission. **All appointments thru 402-397-5554** Questions, text Aaron 402-612-5163. Buyer responsible for the re-key after closing.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1705

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1028
  • Tax Block: 3

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2020
Sold by
Cary Bradley R
Bought by
Leimer Steve and Leimer Mandy
Current Estimated Value
$266,087

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2012
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
List Price
$5,000
Sold Price
$5,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.10%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leimer Steve $225,000 --
Styskal Brenda Hansen $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Sold $5,000 0.0% $3 / Sq Ft
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2012 12/27/12 For Sale $5,000 -- $3 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $224,062 $9,975 $214,087
2024 -- $204,579 $9,975 $194,604
2023 $0 $204,579 $9,975 $194,604
2022 $2,608 $178,485 $9,975 $168,510
2021 $2,365 $159,765 $9,975 $149,790
2020 $2,024 $140,000 $7,350 $132,650
2019 $1,794 $140,000 $7,350 $132,650
2018 $1,703 $140,000 $7,350 $132,650
2017 $1,785 $140,000 $7,350 $132,650
2016 $1,804 $140,000 $7,350 $132,650
2015 $846 $64,175 $7,350 $56,825
2014 $966 $64,175 $7,350 $56,825
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21221362

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 680002693

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.