NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $354,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2023

Last sale price $290,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,898 / mo

About This Home

Popular 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome now available in the highly sought after 55+ retirement community of Clemson Downs. One level living at its finest, with low maintenance brick exteriors, a one-car garage and a practical floor plan featuring an open living and dining area connecting to the bright sunroom. Coming in from the garage you'll walk into the kitchen with a walk-in pantry, easy for unloading groceries within steps from the car. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space for storage and all appliances are included. Enjoy entertaining in the spacious dining area open to the living room, sunroom and overlooking the back yard. Have your morning coffee in the sunroom surrounded by windows or sit on the back patio listening to the birds. After a fun day participating in the many social activities the community has to offer, retreat to the master suite with a private bath featuring a shower/tub combo and double closets for plenty of storage. A second bedroom is great for guests or an office. The second full bath is located in the hallway easily accessible for guests. It includes a walk-in shower and an additional linen closet. Come see everything Clemson Downs has to offer, from walking trails to access to the retirement centers' library and reading room facilities, a beauty shop, meeting and dining facilities and a wellness center that can be joined. Go to www.cdpoa.com for more info on the community, covenants, newsletters, and more.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$327,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2016
Closed on
May 16, 2016
List Price
$167,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2014
Closed on
May 6, 2014
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$149,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gravely Elisha G -- None Listed On Document
Rigotti Amanda $155,000 None Available
Norcross Eda K $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Norcross Eda K $69,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $299,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $299,000 -3.2% $228 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $236 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $319,000 +105.8% $243 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Sold $155,000 -7.2% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 For Sale $167,000 +12.1% $111 / Sq Ft
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Sold $149,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2014 03/22/14 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2014 02/23/14 For Sale $149,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,764 $11,600 $1,200 $10,400
2024 $1,764 $17,400 $1,800 $15,600
2023 $5,046 $6,540 $640 $5,900
2022 $685 $6,540 $640 $5,900
2021 $685 $6,540 $640 $5,900
2020 $669 $6,540 $640 $5,900
2019 $669 $6,540 $640 $5,900
2018 $660 $6,200 $640 $5,560
2017 $616 $6,200 $640 $5,560
2015 $2,449 $5,760 $0 $0
2008 -- $6,230 $720 $5,510