344 Kurzon Rd West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $587,098 - $788,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Kurzon Rd, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $686,525. 344 Kurzon Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Vuocolo George J and Vuocolo Jean M
Bought by
Vuocolo George J and Vuocolo Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuocolo George J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $7,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $6,700 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map