Seller's Agent in 2015
Mitzi Ekekhor
Vylla Home
(773) 263-4442
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $382,000
Great opportunity on this split level.You can own and customize to you taste.Family room and attached 2car garage.Listing Broker and Seller assume no responsibility and make no guarantees/warranties or representation as to the availability or accuracy of the property information,photographs or other information depicted/described herein...CASH AND CONVENTIONAL OFFERS
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis & Karen Hook Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dkjb Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| West Suburban Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Hook Dennis L | $119,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $144,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Carolyn S | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Mark A | $136,500 | -- | |
| Larsen Karen C | -- | -- | |
| Tolhurst Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Tolhurst Thomas A | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Townsend Garnett E | -- | -- | |
| Townsend Garnett E | -- | -- | |
| Townsend Garnett E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark A | $135,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolhurst Thomas A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolhurst Thomas A | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | $119,000 | +0.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Price Changed | $118,900 | -0.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $119,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Off Market | $119,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $119,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Off Market | $119,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Price Changed | $119,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | For Sale | $119,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Off Market | $119,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $159,354 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,258 | $95,473 | $17,238 | $78,235 |
| 2023 | $8,817 | $85,903 | $15,510 | $70,393 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $77,446 | $13,983 | $63,463 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $72,413 | $13,074 | $59,339 |
| 2020 | $7,084 | $70,032 | $12,644 | $57,388 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $66,697 | $12,042 | $54,655 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $63,837 | $11,526 | $52,311 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $60,509 | $10,925 | $49,584 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $57,600 | $10,400 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $5,172 | $55,300 | $10,000 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $52,600 | $9,500 | $43,100 |
| 2013 | $5,172 | $58,500 | $10,600 | $47,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mitzi Ekekhor
Vylla Home
(773) 263-4442
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09002223
APN: 12-02-12-110-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.