Estimated Value: $324,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Laura Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $345,102, approximately $241 per square foot. 344 Laura Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1995
Sold by
Goodman Robert
Bought by
Miller Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Pamela | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Pamela | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $179,700 | $90,000 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map