344 Lundy Ct Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $988,128
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,605
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Lundy Ct, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $866,782, approximately $240 per square foot. 344 Lundy Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Skitt Phillip D and Skitt Mary Beth
Bought by
Phillip Dale Skitt Sr Revocable Trust and Skitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Saddle Horn Llc
Bought by
Skitt Phillip D and Skitt Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Dale Skitt Sr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Beth Skitt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skitt Phillip D | $867,064 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $37,910 | $4,100 | $33,810 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $32,970 | $2,480 | $30,490 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $16,890 | $1,650 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $99 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $97 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map