Estimated Value: $178,310 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Main St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $204,328, approximately $112 per square foot. 344 Main St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Houze Tracy
Bought by
Houze Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,392
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Daniels John W
Bought by
Houze Shawn and Houze Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Daniels John P
Bought by
Daniels John W and Houze Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1986
Sold by
Daniels John P
Bought by
Houze Shawn and Houze Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houze Shawn | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Houze Shawn | $45,100 | -- | |
| Daniels John W | -- | -- | |
| Houze Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houze Shawn | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,769 | $118,050 | $32,830 | $85,220 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $118,050 | $32,830 | $85,220 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $36,159 | $11,491 | $24,668 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $30,716 | $9,387 | $21,329 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $30,716 | $9,387 | $21,329 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $30,716 | $9,387 | $21,329 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $26,030 | $7,960 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $26,030 | $7,960 | $18,070 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $26,030 | $7,960 | $18,070 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $24,400 | $7,960 | $16,440 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $24,400 | $7,960 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map