344 Riverview Rd Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $345,114 - $411,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $375,779, approximately $297 per square foot. 344 Riverview Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $72 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $68,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map