344 Robin Ln Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $53,240 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Robin Ln, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $125,080, approximately $150 per square foot. 344 Robin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Clark Lorin
Bought by
Mccarty Pamela Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Noel George
Bought by
Brockington John T and Brockington Clark Lorin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Pamela Jeanette | $15,000 | -- | |
| Brockington John T | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarty Pamela Jeanette | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $12,871 | $2,418 | $10,453 |
| 2024 | $480 | $9,392 | $1,521 | $7,871 |
| 2023 | $322 | $9,254 | $1,383 | $7,871 |
| 2022 | $451 | $8,254 | $1,383 | $6,871 |
| 2021 | $416 | $5,642 | $1,383 | $4,259 |
| 2020 | $349 | $3,441 | $1,383 | $2,058 |
| 2019 | $348 | $3,403 | $1,383 | $2,020 |
| 2018 | $142 | $4,189 | $2,169 | $2,020 |
| 2017 | $142 | $4,189 | $2,169 | $2,020 |
| 2016 | $374 | $4,142 | $2,169 | $1,973 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map