344 S 7th St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $193,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 S 7th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 344 S 7th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Robertsons Investments Llc
Bought by
South 7Th Street Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Norman Albert
Bought by
Robertsons Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Norman Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Leach Hannah L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South 7Th Street Properties Llc | $74,205 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Robertsons Investments Llc | $39,360 | None Available | |
| Norman Albert | $20,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $626 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $626 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $576 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map