344 S Ocean Trace Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 S Ocean Trace Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $707,875, approximately $397 per square foot. 344 S Ocean Trace Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Mary Bowman
Bought by
Johnson Mary Bowman and Saxon Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mary Bowman | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,653 | $309,448 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,036 | $301,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $292,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $284,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $276,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $267,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $264,273 | $0 | $0 |