344 Saint Clair Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $516,533 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Saint Clair Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $571,133, approximately $233 per square foot. 344 Saint Clair Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Samuel G and Peterson Janice
Bought by
Mortlock David E and Mortlock Karin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,119
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$501,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortlock David E | $241,000 | Surety Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortlock David E | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,032 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $8,500 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $8,248 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $7,974 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $7,853 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $7,762 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $7,685 | $286,100 | $97,000 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map